Spartherm Varia B-120H-4S

The widest fireplace in the standard Spartherm range, the B-120h has the impressive door width of less than 120 cm. With a fire of this size, you can really heat a room of any size; it has no problem burning whole chunks of tree. Like all models of Spartherm this stove is extremely user friendly, durable, and has optimal heat output, saving you both wood and money.

£7,210.00 inc. VAT

In stock

Price Beater

Name(Required)
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

For virtual tours, technical assistance & installation surveys.

Whatsapp Chat Visit Showroom

At a glance..

Spartherm Varia B-120H-4S | Wood Burning Stove

The widest fireplace in the standard Spartherm range, the B-120h has the impressive door width of less than 120 cm. With a fire of this size, you can really heat a room of any size; it has no problem burning whole chunks of tree. Like all models of Spartherm this stove is extremely user friendly, durable, and has optimal heat output, saving you both wood and money.


Why choose hot box stoves for your Spartherm log burner?

  • Online & Showroom Retailer with a fantastic range
  • Over 10 Years of industry experience
  • HETAS registered team of installers
  • Fully Stocked Showroom
  • Certified and Insured
  • Fully Registered company
  • Portfolio of Happy Customers

If you need to contact us you can give our helpful team a call on 01904 289 202 or drop us an email.

Remember to follow us on our social media channels to keep up to date with all the latest stove installations and offers.

Installing your Spartherm Varia B-120H-4S should always be done by a professional HETAS engineer. Hot Box Stoves have our own in house team of engineers with all the expertise in installation.

Choosing the best components

Your Spartherm wood burning stove is just the first choice. Consequently, making sure you have the right components is a big part of the success of the efficiency of your stove. You will need to find a flue liner that is sufficient for the job we always recommend Schiedele as a brand. Connectors and pipes along with all sundry items required for the perfect installation and can be purchased directly from Hot Box.

The Spartherm Varia B-120H-4S requires connection to a 250mm|10″ system either stainless steel liner or a twin wall chimney system if required.

Spartherm Varia B-120H-4S Flue Size

The flue on this Spartherm stove is 250mm|10″ You can find all the available flue’s right here on Hot Box stoves.

Find the right Surround for your Spartherm Varia B-120H-4S

Most importantly, whether your having a new mantlepiece or prefer the idea of a hearth and beam we have a wide range to choose from. The majority of the Spartherm range is either Freestanding or Inset. If you would like to arrange a FREE home survey we can certainly take you through the options available. The Spartherm Varia B-120H-4S is Contemporary|Built In in style and is available in  Black.

Spartherm Delivery expectations

We aim to deliver the Spartherm Varia B-120H-4S for Free within 7-14 days of ordering. So, if you need this item quicker then contact our sales team on 01904 28902. 

What fuel does the Spartherm Varia B-120H-4S need?

This particular stove from Spartherm is fuelled by Wood, We always recommend checking the manufacture’s guidelines when burning fuels. As not to void any warranty that comes with the product. In addition, burning the right wood fuel in your stove is important for air pollution and efficiency. Burning wet or stained wood can damage/affect the efficiency of the stove and compromise the liner. It is always advised to burn wood sure firewood which has been kiln-dried to low moisture content.

What is the heat output of the Spartherm Varia B-120H-4S?

The KW output on this stove is 10kw. However, should this not be enough, take a look at our other stoves for larger or smaller outputs.

Piece of mind

Moreover, when making any kind of purchase for your home you want it to be right. This stove from Spartherm comes with a 5 Year year warranty.

Above all, to ensure your stove does not fail it is important to have it professionally installed by a HETAS engineer.

Hot Box Stoves have been installing wood burning stoves for over a decade and are well versed in the installation of all types of stoves.

Free Spartherm Design Service

Hot Box Stoves are pleased to offer a full design service for the Spartherm Range. With its unique offerings, we like to make sure you get exactly what you are looking for. If you would like one of our designers to take a look at your plans just give us a call on 01904 289 202. Or send us an email.

Weight 800 kg
Dimensions 483 × 1408 × 1295 cm
pa_defra-sia

1832

Brand

Colour

Efficency

Energy Rating

Flue Option

Flue Size

,

Fuel

KW output
Warranty

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Spartherm Varia B-120H-4S”

Instant stove installation quote

Estimate my installation cost

Free no obligation quote in under 60 seconds!

GET STARTED

0$

Thanks, your estimate will be in your emails

Your Type of House?

Please choose your type of house

House

Bungalow

Other

You need to select an item to continue

Your Chimney...

Choose one of the options below

Existing Chimney

No Chimney

You need to select an item to continue

No Chimney, No Problem!

How would you like your stove installed?

Create False Chimney

Freestanding Fireplace

You need to select an item to continue

Existing Chimney, What would you like to do?

What are your plans with whats already there?

You need to select an item to continue

When & Where?

Where in house and when would you ideally like it done?

Upload a photo of where you would like your fire/fireplace

You need to select an item to continue

Who should we send it too?

Where should we send your estimate?


Hot Box Stoves Ltd is providing a free estimation service for the purpose of installing a stove. All prices estimated are based upon the selections of the user and at no point are a fixed installation cost. The price presented is an estimate only and does not form part of a contract or installation proposal. The cost presented may vary from a home survey as there are elements that can not be reasonably accounted for that may alter the final cost.

You need to select an item to continue

Your estimate is below, You will be redirected to book a survey in a moment

Based on your answers we estimate:

You told us;

Description Information Quantity Price
Discount :
Total :

This site uses cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.